NUMBER OF MOTOR VEHICLES REGISTERED BY PROVINCE/CITY

Region VIII: 4th Quarter 2018

Province/City4th Quarter 2018 (Latest)4th Quarter 2017 (Previous)3rd Quarter 2018 (Previous)
Region VIII55,303 45,584 83,058
Biliran1,3381,0561,855
Eastern Samar1,9111,6043,132
Leyte40,80533,51357,267
Northern Samar2,6291,8363,689
Southern Leyte6,0074,79511,270
Samar2,6132,7805,845
Tacloban City28,60423,04735,152
Borongan City1,9111,6043,132
Baybay City3,1482,4496,029
Ormoc City5,2115,0609,585
Maasin City3,4182,7876,143
Calbayog City9251,3872,679
Catbalogan City1,6881,3933,166

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Create your website with WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close