NUMBER OF MOTOR VEHICLES REGISTERED BY PROVINCE/CITY

Region VIII: 3rd Quarter 2018

Province/City3rd Quarter 2018 (Latest)3rd Quarter 2017 (Previous)2nd Quarter 2018 (Previous)
Region VIII83,058 65,146 75,974
Biliran1,8551,5771,790
Eastern Samar3,1322,8063,063
Leyte57,26744,99551,905
Northern Samar3,6893,0223,547
Southern Leyte11,2708,35710,569
Samar5,8454,3895,100
Tacloban City35,15225,61311,767
Borongan City3,1322,8063,063
Baybay City6,0296,3515,139
Ormoc City9,5856,9689,228
Maasin City6,1434,3186,409
Calbayog City2,6791,9752,560
Catbalogan City3,1662,4142,540

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Create your website with WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close