NUMBER OF MOTOR VEHICLES REGISTERED BY PROVINCE/CITY

Region VIII: 2nd Quarter 2018
Province/City2nd Quarter 20182nd Quarter 20171st Quarter 2018
Region VIII75,974 66,856 72,638
Biliran1,7902,0532,105
Eastern Samar3,0632,7882,806
Leyte51,90545,29449,650
Northern Samar3,5472,9953,728
Southern Leyte10,5699,2169,427
Samar5,1004,5104,922
Tacloban City11,76711,07530,485
Borongan City3,0632,7882,806
Baybay City5,1395,4574,969
Ormoc City9,2288,6908,779
Maasin City6,4095,5005,925
Calbayog City2,5602,1582,101
Catbalogan City2,5402,3522,821

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Create your website with WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close