NUMBER OF MOTOR VEHICLES REGISTERED BY PROVINCE/CITY

Region VIII: 1st Quarter 2018
Province/City1st Quarter 20181st Quarter 20174th Quarter 2017
Region VIII72,638 63,109 45,584
Biliran2,1052,0261,056
Eastern Samar2,8062,2331,604
Leyte49,65043,12733,513
Northern Samar3,7282,9841,836
Southern Leyte9,4278,3884,795
Samar4,9224,3512,780
Tacloban City30,48526,37323,047
Borongan City2,8062,2331,604
Baybay City4,9694,2022,449
Ormoc City8,7797,9565,060
Maasin City5,9254,7762,787
Calbayog City2,1012,0981,387
Catbalogan City2,8212,2531,393

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Create your website with WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close